Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious 65 m² Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro Ubatuba is located in the Praia do Lazaro district of Ubatuba in close proximity to Mirante do Saco da Ribeira and accommodates up to 5 guests. Praia Brava da Fortaleza is 4.6 km from the 2-bedroom apartment, and the Secluded Praia das Sete Fontes Sandy Beach is nearly a 25-minute walk away.
Praia Santa Rita is 2.9 km away, while Gruta Que Chora is steps away from the apartment.
Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro comprises a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
For those who prefer to cook, the accommodation provides an equipped kitchen for preparing homemade meals. The nearest bus station Lazaro beach is approximately a 15-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Coast beach4 km
- Praia Brava da Fortaleza4.6 km
- Brava do Sul Beach4.6 km
- Praia Vermelha do Sul4.6 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional126 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro?
Guests of Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia Brava da Fortaleza, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Praia Santa Rita (2.9 km) as well as the Secluded Praia das Sete Fontes Sandy Beach (2.2 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro?
This spacious Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro?
At Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro, guests are asked to check in at 18:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pizzaria e Esfiharia Nonna, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Solar das Aguas Cantantes is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro?
This spacious Apartamento Lindo Na Praia Lazaro is composed of 65 square meters.